.marge { margin-left: 5em; }




PRIVACY POLICY

WHO ARE WE AND WHAT IS THIS DOCUMENT?

MANOMAYA, which is located 44 rue Cauchy, 94110 Arcueil, France and can be contacted by email at: contact@coachguitar.com, (hereinafter "MANOMAYA"), develop and publish mobile apps and games (hereinafter “MANOMAYA Apps and Games”).

MANOMAYA is very mindful of respecting your private life and the confidentiality of Personal Data relating to you (hereinafter “Personal Data”). This privacy policy is intended to inform you of how your Personal Datas are collected, processed and stored by MANOMAYA and its processors when you use the MANOMAYA Apps and Games and related services, regarding MANOMAYA’s ads and ads services as well as MANOMAYA’s website.

By using and or registering on MANOMAYA Apps and Games and MANOMAYA’s website (i.e. : www.coachguitar.com) you hereby accept and agree to be bound by the present Privacy Policy.

MANOMAYA undertakes to process your Personal Data in accordance with the applicable laws and regulations, and in particular the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of Personal Data and on the free movement of such data, or "GDPR", and Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 on information technology, data files and liberties, in its current version (hereinafter the “Applicable Regulations”).

Please note that MANOMAYA can amend this privacy policy at any time, in full or in part. If the privacy policy is amended, you will be informed by a push notification or an email sent to you with a link toward the updated privacy policy.

MANOMAYA may collect and process your Personal Data to :

1.    Develop and publish MANOMAYA Apps and Games,

2.    Serve advertising tailored to the your interests and

3.    Operate our MANOMAYA’s websites.

1.    MANOMAYA APPS AND GAMES

1.        WHAT PERSONAL DATA DO WE COLLECT AND WHAT FOR?

MANOMAYA processes your Personal Data for the purposes and on the legal bases set out below.

1.    Personal Data collected when you register on the App

What kind of Personal Data: If available, when you register on the App, you must provide a certain amount of information, particularly your username, email and password. You may also add a profile picture and a short presentation to your profile if available.

If available, you can also decide to sign up with Apple, using your Apple ID, or with Facebook which will transmit to MANOMAYA the public information on your Facebook profile: name, surname, profile picture, and if you chose to share it or if authorized in your Facebook settings, your email address or with Google which will transmit to MANOMAYA the public information on your Google profile: name, surname, profile picture, and if you chose to share it or if authorized in your Google settings, your email address. Please note that if you chose to hide your email address, MANOMAYA won’t have it, but we will nevertheless be able to communicate with you through Apple or Facebook or Google.

Legal basis: MANOMAYA processes such Personal Data for the creation and management of your account and for providing the services offered via MANOMAYA Apps and Games. This processing is necessary for entering into and executing a contract with you.

You are informed that MANOMAYA also uses your email address to send you service messages, and information relating to the MANOMAYA Apps and Games (e.g. contents created by the community, tutorials, new features etc.), and direct marketing emails or newsletters relating to other similar products or services offered by MANOMAYA, on the basis of its legitimate interests to communicate with you and inform you of new products or services.

You hereby acknowledge that some of your Personal Data (username and profile picture) will be visible to other users of the MANOMAYA Apps and Games when you post content.

Please note that most of the time, you can also access the MANOMAYA Apps and Games as a "visitor", without registering. The above Personal Data will then not be collected.

2.    Personal Data collected when you contact MANOMAYA through MANOMAYA Apps and Games

What Kind of Personal Data: While you are using the MANOMAYA Apps and Games, you may contact MANOMAYA for various purposes. While doing so, MANOMAYA might collect Personal Data such as your e-mail address, your name, surname, and any other information you include in your messages.  

Legal Basis: MANOMAYA will process your Personal Data based on its legitimate interests to process and answer your questions and claims.

3.    Personal Data collected when you use the MANOMAYA Apps and Games

What kind of Data:  While you use MANOMAYA Apps and Games and in order to better organize and manage the contents presented on the MANOMAYA Apps and Games, to run analytics and understand how users interact with our product and services in order to continuously improve it, and to to serve advertising tailored to the preference and interests of our users, MANOMAYA may collect Data limited to:

·         The apps you are using

·         Your IP address

·         Your Mobile Advertising ID (Apple IDFA or Google AAID - which are technical identifiers developed by mobile operating systems for advertising purposes which remain under your control and can be reset or erased at any time in through your device settings)

·         Technical information about the device you use and your connection (user agent, type of connection, timestamp)

·         Data pertaining to your activities on our applications and notably the way in which you interact with our applications (for instance, how and when you use our applications) and with the advertising served in our applications (for instance, number of ads served, potential clicks)

Legal Basis: Those Personal Data are collected upon your express consent.

2.        WITH WHOM MAY YOUR DATA BE SHARED AND WHY ?

When you consent to the collection of data for analytics purpose, we may share the data listed above with the following categories of recipients:

 

 

  • Analytic companies: that provide us with tools and technologies that allow us to better understand how users interact with our services and will help us improve it. Those partners also usually collect data via their own SDK. you will find a list of our partners implementing analytical SDK through our applications hereafter:

·         Google

https://policies.google.com/privacy

  • Authorities: only to the extent we are obliged to by applicable laws and regulations.
  • Service providers: technical, hosting or client support services providers such as:

·         Intercomm for client support and ticketing;

https://www.intercom.com/legal/privacy

·         SendinBlue emailing;

fr.sendinblue.com/legal/privacypolicy/ 

·         Amazon AWS

https://aws.amazon.com/privacy/?nc1=h_ls

  • MANOMAYA may also need to share your Personal Data with its external advisors (lawyers, accountants, etc.).